Russell Sweetman

Russell Sweetman

Company Director / Business Owner

Years in the industry: 15 years
Areas of interest: Design & Functionality along with beautiful planting
Favourite Plant: Coral Leaf Hydrangea
Favourite Season: Spring
Most memorable moment: Very hard to pick as there has been many! -Melbourne International Flower & Garden Show 2015 – constructing the Award-Winning Boutique Garden Design by Alison Douglas

Craig Jones

Craig Jones

General Manager

Years in the industry: 15 years
Areas of interest: Turning our client’s wants & needs into reality
Favourite Plant: Dichondra Silver Falls
Favourite Season: Late Spring – Early Summer
Most memorable moment: Having the “courage” to make the career change to landscaping from an already successful career in IT!

Mark Kader

Mark Kader

Senior Landscape Design & Construction Supervisor

Years in the industry: 21 years
Areas of interest: The cohesion of all elements that define the landscape
Favourite Plant: Too many but really like Grass trees & Boab trees
Favourite Season: Spring
Most memorable moment: My own garden

Mark Kidner

Mark Kidner

Residential Landscape & Pools Supervisor

Years in the industry: 13 years
Areas of interest: High end finishes!, water features, detailed paving setouts, complex automatic irritation systems
Favourite Plant: Frangipani
Favourite Season: Summer (holidays with the fam)
Most memorable moment: Winning national recognition (through SPASA) for a water wall I designed n built.

Andrew Chapman

Andrew Chapman

Garden Maintenance Supervisor

Years in the industry: 30 years
Areas of interest: Horticulture in general, as we are always learning.
Favourite Plant: Gardenia , Daphne , Liriodendron ,Daffodils Tulips, just a few but so many more depending on the season
Favourite Season: Spring
Most memorable moment: Any job where you can walk away from a completed job and the client is totally blown away with the end result. The smile on their faces makes it all worthwhile.

Team Members

Office Team:

Meaghan Camilleri – Client Liaison & Administration Officer
Kristy Dahan – Bookkeeper

Garden Maintenance Team:

Andrew Chapman – Garden Maintenance Supervisor
Ross Churchyard – Gardener
Bailey Walton – 2nd Year Parks & Gardens Apprentice
Emily Simms – 1st Year Parks & Gardens Apprentice (Mature Age)

Landscape Team:

Mark Kader – Senior Landscape Design & Construction Supervisor
Mark Kidner – Residential Landscape & Pools Supervisor
Dan Stone
– Landscape Gardener
Brent Paterson – Landscape Gardener
Jordan Guegan-Hill – Labourer

Currently studying Certificate III in Landscape Construction
Rob Macey – 4th Year Landscape Apprentice (Mature Age)
James Wood – 3rd Year Landscape Apprentice (Mature Age)
Adam Heard – 3rd Year Landscape Apprentice (Mature Age)
James Hippisley – 3rd Year Landscape Apprentice
Kieran Blanco – 1st Year Landscape Apprentice
Nikki Davis – 1st Year Landscape Apprentice (Mature Age)

Currently studying VCAL or SBAT
Harrison Ross